|
Lanolin is a natural, waterproof emollient derived from sheep wool. It acts as a moisturizer for use in cosmetics and skin and hair care products. Lanolin can soothe burns as well as irritated or dry skin and helps retain moisture. Lanolin can be added to soap and bath and body products for a rich, creamy lather. It also has other uses such as a lubricant.
- 100% Pure Lanolin
- Anhydrous - Contains No Water
- USP Pharmaceutical Grade
|