Testimonials | Download Catalog | Email Newsletter | Customer Service | Pick Up Schedule | Contact Us
Palm Kernel Oil Flakes
Price: $4.05
Code: PKRNLOL
Palm Kernel Oil Flakes is sometimes commonly used in place of
coconut oil. Makes a very hard bar that is snow white in
color. Is commonly used in very expensive luxury bars.
Palm Kernel Oil Flakes will help firm a too soft soap recipe.
Uses less lye than coconut oil; and gives the same wonderful
lather. Use coconut and palm kernel oil flakes together and get
great results.
INCI Name: Elaeis Guineensis

