Palmarosa Indian - Essential Oil 
Price: $11.91
Code: PLMRSA
PALMAROSA (CG)(Cymbopogon Martinii)~ A pale yellow or
olive liquid with a sweet, floral, rosy,
geranium-like scent. It blends well with geranium, rosewood,
cedarwood and floral oils. Very good as a stress reliever
when used in the bath or mixed with lavender or marjoram.
When used in facial oil, it stimulates sebum production and
helps balance the skin. Said to stimulate cell regeneration.
Used extensively as a fragrance component in cosmetics, perfumes and especially
soaps due to excellent tenacity.
(APPLICATIONS)~ Antiseptic, bactericidal, digestive,
hydrating, stimulant.
(SAFETY PRECAUTIONS) ~ None.
FLASH POINT: 192.9 F degrees
Nu-Scents Disclaimer: The information contained on this page has
been obtained from sources deemed to be reliable. It is not
intended to be a replacement for medical advice. Any person
with a condition requiring medical attention should consult a qualified
practitioner.
Here is a simple yet accurate conversion chart for measures used in most books.
1 ml = 20 drops 5 ml = 1/16 oz. or 1 tsp. 10 ml = 1/3 oz. or 2 tsp. 15 ml = 1/2 oz. or 1 tbsp. 30 ml = 1 oz. or 2 tbsp. 60 ml = 2 oz. or 1/4 cup 120 ml = 4 oz. or 1/2 cup

