Testimonials | Download Catalog | Email Newsletter | Customer Service | Pick Up Schedule | Contact Us
Safflower Oil
Price: $2.15
Code: SAFLR
SAFFLOWER OIL ~ Safflower oil has a very high percentage
of linoleic acid. It therefore helps to moisturize,
nourish and restructure the skin. It is a nice oil for
use in balms, creams and lip balm. Safflower oil also
works well in salt and sugar scrubs as well as bath bombs
and dispersing bath oils.
INCI: Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil

