Your Account | New Rewards Program | View Cart
Items: 0 | Subtotal: $0
Phone: (815) 862-1142
Like Us   Follow Us


Titanium Dioxide - Water Soluble

Titanium Dioxide - Water Soluble

Price: $7.05

Code: TITDIOX

Ounces:
4 oz. = $7.05
8 oz. = $13.30
16 oz. = $24.96

Promotion Code: 

TITANIUM DIOXIDE ~ Is used to whiten soaps. This Titanium dioxide is water dispersable and is used in soap at a rate of about 2 tablespoons per 5 lbs of soap. First disperse the powder in some water and then add to your batch. Cover the darker oils, brighten the lighter oils, and decrease the amount of browning that can happen with some fragrance oils.

Cold Process Soap: whitens and lightens darker oils
Glycerin Soap Base: turns transparent soap opaque
Lotion: not suitable
Bath Salts: not suitable
Lip Balm: not suitable

INCI: Titanium Dioxide (pigment)