All About Body Butter: What a great body butter that goes on nice and smooth, without feeling like you're applying a thick paste that is never absorbed. Fragrance load .5%=(1 oz.)max.
Ingredients: Distilled Water, Cetearyl...
Apricot Kernel Oil is a light but rich oil that is high in oleic and linoleic acids. Apricot kernel oi is readily absorbed into the skin. It is especially good for mature skin, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed or dry...
Avocado Oil has been used in African skin care treatments for centuries. Avocado oil is a highly therapeutic oil is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B5, D, E, minerals, and protein. It is a useful, penetrating nutrient for dry...
Banana Fruit Powder is rich in magnesium, potassium, and antioxidants A, C and E, bananas are also high in three natural sugars (sucrose, fructose, and glucose). Bananas are an excellent choice for smoothing and moisturizing...
Blueberry seeds are a delight to use in soaps. Just a little goes a long way. Melt and pour soap can have speckles throughout with just a small amount of blueberry seed. These are small seeds but still have great exfoliating...
Buttermilk milk powder has soothing and moisturizing properties. It is wonderful when used alone as a bath soak or included in recipes for milk baths, bath salts, or other formulations.
This calendula herb can be used as an additive in soap, bath teas, sachets, and dream pillows. Use whole in whole in all the listed applications, but grind up for soap. Calendula has a long history as skin softeners. They...
Exceptionally cost effective, Calspa Pacific Sea Salt is a quality solar sea salt from the Pacific Ocean. Calspa Pacific Sea Salts are made through the ancient and natural process of slowly evaporating Pacific Sea water to...
Canola Oil is a rich source of vitamins, minerals, essential fatty acids, and vitamin E. It is golden yellow in color, odorless, and light in texture. Canola oil is readily absorbed into the skin and can be used for a...
Castor Oil is rich in fatty acids and is very soothing and lubricating to the skin. It acts as a humectant attracting moisture to the skin. Castor oil is used in hair oils, balms, and other thick emulsions for the skin and...
This chamomile herb is used to relax. This herb is also an additive in soap, bath teas, sachets, and dream pillows. Use whole in whole in all the listed applications, but grind up for soap. Chamomile comes from the Anthemus...
This coconut oil (76 degrees) is expressed from the kernels of the coconut palm. The Hawaiians have sworn by this one for years. A great moisturizer and emollient. Is solid at room temperature. This is the number one oil for...
These cranberry seeds are natural and can be added to homemade bath gels, sea salt scrubs, facial washes, soaps or sugar scrubs for an invigorating exfoliant. These tiny seeds are a beautiful brilliant red, and are oblong...
Customize this perfect 2 x 1 candle or soap label for your company or hobby! Customizations include your company name, product name, fragrance name, size of product (for example: 8 oz, 2 mL, 4 fluid ounces,...
Customize this ideal 2 X 2 square label for your company or hobby! Customizations include your company name, product name, fragrance name, and size of product (for example: 8 oz, 2 mL, 4 fluid ounces, etcetera). Label...
Customize these ideal 1.75 circle labels for your company or personal celebration! Customizations include 1 of 9 images, 1 of 4 fonts, and your personalized text. Label features permanent, general purpose adhesive. Excellent...
Customize this ideal 1.75 circle label for your company or hobby! Customizations include your company name, product name, fragrance name, and size of product (for example: 8 oz, 2 mL, 4 fluid ounces, etcetera)...
Customize this gorgeous 4 x 3 label for your company or hobby! Customizations include your company name, product name, fragrance name, and size of product (for example: 8 oz, 2 mL, 4 fluid ounces, etcetera)...
Customize this ideal 2 X 2 square label for your company or hobby! Customizations include your company name, product name, fragrance name, and size of product (for example: 8 oz, 2 mL, 4 fluid ounces, etcetera). Label...
Customize this ideal 2 X 1 rectangle label for your company or hobby! Customizations include your company name, product name, fragrance name, and size of product (for example: 8 oz, 2 mL, 4 fluid ounces, etcetera). Label...
Customize this ideal 2 X 2 square label for your company or hobby! Customizations include your company name, product name, fragrance name, and size of product (for example: 8 oz, 2 mL, 4 fluid ounces, etcetera). Label...
Customize this ideal 2 X 1 rectangle label for your company or hobby! Customizations include your company name, product name, fragrance name, and size of product (for example: 8 oz, 2 mL, 4 fluid ounces, etcetera). Label...
Customize this ideal 1.75 circle label for your company or hobby! Customizations include your company name, product name, fragrance name, and size of product (for example: 8 oz, 2 mL, 4 fluid ounces, etcetera). Label...
Mineral rich Dead Sea salt is known for its rich concentration of active minerals from the Dead Sea. These bath salts are particularly ideal for deep relaxation, softening skin and providing relief from Psoriasis.
This Dead...
Epsom salt, also known as magnesium sulfate, is used alone or included in bath salt blends. Epsom salt is known for its ability to ease pain and muscular tension. Epsom salt helps to reduce swelling, relax the nervous system...
Evening Primrose Oil is an exceptionally nourishing oil for the skin because it is high in in the essential fatty acid known as gamma-linolenic acid. The human body does not produce essential fatty acids such as linoleic and...
Extra Virgin Olive Oil is the highest grade of olive oil, because it is from the first pressing of the olives. Olive oil is high in oleic acid and is therefore a good skin cell regenerator. It can be used in soaps, creams,...
Our super fine pumice is fabulous for adding to your soaps or scrubs. Use the fine pumice in place of sugar in any of our sugar scrub recipes to help remove calluses from your feet and knees. Make a liquid/paste soap with...
Flax seed oil is high in omega 3 fatty acids and is an important oil for those suffering from eczema, psoriasis, and acne. The anti-inflammatory benefits of flax seed oil can also be seen when it is used externally. Using it...
This flax seed is wonderful to use in soaps and toiletries as an exfoliant. Usage: 1/2 Tbsp per pound. Flax seed will form a gel when soaked. Or use this seed as is to make aromatherapy eye pillows!
Germaben II is a convenient, ready-to-use broad spectrum anti-microbial preservative for personal care products such as shampoos, conditioners, lotions, creams, body sprays and other formulations. It is highly effective...
Grapeseed oil is a light carrier/base oil used widely in aromatherapy, massages, and cosmetics. A high quality oil that is a rich source of vitamins, minerals, and fatty acids. INCI Name: Vitis Vinifera
Hempseed oil is refined and it is a key ingredient in anti-inflammatory skin care formulations. It is said to aid in the healing of skin lesions, dry skin, inflammations of the skin and joints. Can be used in soaps, lotions,...
Honey milk powder is a natural antiseptic, skin cleanser and softener. Use it in your creams, lotions, soaps, scrubs, facials, bath teas, milk baths, bath salts and bath bombs.
Isopropyl myristate is a synthetic product adds to the slip and helps lotions to absorb quickly and easily. It can be used in place of cyclomethicone for dry oil sprays or used in bath oils or massage oils. It is a colorless...
This English lavender herb is grown in France. It has a characteristic purple-blue color and piney-lavender scent. Lavender flower buds are about the size of a grain of rice and are not on stems.
Uses: Sachets, Dream...
Lecithin granules are a naturally occurring group of phospholipids that can be found in plants and animals cells. It has been used in the food and cosmetic industry as a emulsifier and thickener. It is very rich in the B...
LiquaPar preservative is for sugar scrubs, salt scrubs and other products. LiquaPar can be used in anhydrous mixtures (mixtures with NO water) and simple emulsions. It is effective against yeast, mold and gram...
Vegetable glycerin is a thick clear fluid, used in lotion recipes and in transparent soapmaking. Liquid glycerin is a humectant that draws moisture to the skin and is an excellent addition to any lotion recipe. INCI:...
Mango has long been known by natural healers for it's healing properties. Modern analysis has shown it to be rich in vitamins, carotenoids, polyphenols, antioxidants, and mangiferins which protect skin from UV radiation...
Nettle leaf herb is extremely effective in reducing itchiness due to eczema and allergic dermatitis. Water or oil infusions can be used to make creams, lotions, or salves. Can also be used in bath teas and wash bags to...
Palm Kernel Oil Flakes is sometimes commonly used in place of coconut oil. Makes a very hard bar that is snow white in color. Is commonly used in very expensive luxury bars. Palm Kernel Oil Flakes will help firm a too soft...
Palm oil is commonly used in cold process soap to add to the hardness of the bar and is typically replaced for tallow in recipes. Comes if solid flake form. INCI Names: Elaeis Guineensis
Dried parsley herb is a natural green colorant for soaps. It is soothing, cleansing and detoxifying when added to baths and skin care products. It helps open up and cleanse the pores. Add parsley to bath teas, milk baths,...
Phenonip is a liquid preservative to inhibit a full range of microbial growth in your body butter, cremes, lotions, salt scrubs, dusting powders and liquid soap bases. This preservative is more suitable than Germaben II for...
Pink Himalayan Salt Himalayan salt is quite different from salt found anywhere else. For one thing, itÂ’s uniquely beautiful: it has a pinkish or light reddish tint, and under a microscope, the crystals within the salt form...
Poppy seeds are used in soaps and cosmetics as a scrub ingredient or exfoliant. Use poppy seeds in a watermelon scented soap to look like watermelon seeds. Another idea is in a kiwi scented soap to look like the seeds...
Premium Lotion Base: NEW and IMPROVED!! What a great unscented, uncolored lotion base that absorbs into the skin nicely, without leaving you feeling greasy. All you need to do is add color(optional) and scent(optional)...
Pumpkin fruit powder is a rich source of gently exfoliating enzymes, antioxidants, beta carotene, and many other vitamins and minerals beneficial to skin care. Our pumpkin powder is a wonderful choice for naturally...
Pumpkin seed oil is a dark, highly emollient oil rich in vitamins A, C, E and K and zinc. Pumpkin seed oil is high in unsaturated fatty acids (about 60%). Use this oil sparingly to add nutrients to your face creams, lotions,...
Rice bran oil is particularly high in fatty acids and rich in unsaponifiables. It has some anti-oxidizing properties as well as some sunscreen properties. Use Rice bran oil in formulations where softening and moisturizing...
Safflower oil has a very high percentage of linoleic acid. It therefore helps to moisturize, nourish and restructure the skin. It is a nice oil for use in balms, creams and lip balm. Safflower oil also works well in salt and...
Spearmint (C/S) leaf herb is also an additive in soap, bath teas, sachets, and potpourri.While peppermint offers greater therapeutic benefit than spearmint, some individuals prefer the softer, more mellow, minty aroma of...
NOTE: (Updated 6/10/13) Due in APPROXIMATELY end of July 2013. If you would like to be emailed when it is available, please submit an inquiry on our Contact Us page.
Foaming bath butter is paraben free and propylene...
Stephenson Liquid Crystal Suspension Body Wash & Shampoo: This is a fun easy, ready-to-use body wash/shampoo from Stephenson, to which ingredients can be added for a cleansing product with excellent foaming and many...
Strawberry Fruit Powder is a rich source of vitamin C, antioxidants, and naturally occurring salicylic acid, a beta-hydroxy acid (BHA). BHA's help loosen dead skin cells, allowing new, healthy cells to come to the skin's...
Strawberry seeds are a quick addition to scrubs, soaps and even bath gels. These are small seeds but still have great exfoliating power. Strawberry seeds are not scented, therefore they do not release a scent.
Sunflower oil is high in vitamins A,B,D,E, lecithin, and essential fatty acids. Light non-greasy oil, absorbs into the skin easily and makes a great base for massages and cosmetics. INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus Seed...
Sweet almond oil is a great emollient for softening and conditioning the skin. Sweet almond oil works very well for eczema, psoriasis and itchy, dry and inflamed skin. It is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, and E. Sweet...
This all natural sweetener comes in a 1 ounce dropper bottle and needs to be added to the lip balm flavor oils. Recommended amount is by the drop, till the sweeteness is desired that you want. Another formula would be 5...
The aroma of vanilla bean specks is wonderfully inviting with fantastic sex appeal! Has a rich brown color with a natural vanilla aroma. Can be used in scrubs, soaps, muds, etc. Makes a great natural exfoliant.
Usage...
Higher in lactic acid than other milk products, yogurt powder is an exceptional choice for bath blends and facial treatments. Try this very simple Yogurt Bath Soak to perk up tired, winter skin. Try yogurt for a unique twist...