Extra Virgin Olive Oil is the highest grade of olive oil, because it is from the first pressing of the olives. Olive oil is high in oleic acid and is therefore a good skin cell regenerator. It can be used in soaps, creams, balms, body butters, herbal infusions and hair preparations. Olive oil attracts external moisture to the skin and still allows normal functions of the skin to take place. Works great in producing herbal infusions that can be used in your formulations.
INCI: Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil