Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter




Palm Kernel Oil Flakes

Image 1
Price:
$4.05
SKU:
PKRNLOL
Quantity:


Product Description

Palm Kernel Oil Flakes is sometimes commonly used in place of coconut oil. Makes a very hard bar that is snow white in color. Is commonly used in very expensive luxury bars. Palm Kernel Oil Flakes will help firm a too soft soap recipe. Uses less lye than coconut oil; and gives the same wonderful lather. Use coconut and palm kernel oil flakes together and get great results.

INCI Name: Elaeis Guineensis


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Palm Kernel Oil Flakes to your wish list.