Loading... Please wait...Q-Pearl Pearlizg Agent is a special surfactant blend designed to be easily incorporated into products using a cold blend, thus imparting a pearl like effect. It is comonly used in shampoos, liquid hand soaps, foam baths and other personal care and industrial products. Try it in our Bath and Body Shower Suds for an awesome pearly look.
Typical use level in a blend is 2.5% to 3.0%, although good pearlization can be achieved at 1-5% levels.
INCI Name: Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Glycol Stearate