Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter




Safflower Oil

Image 1
Price:
$2.15
SKU:
SAFLR
Quantity:


Product Description

Safflower oil has a very high percentage of linoleic acid. It therefore helps to moisturize, nourish and restructure the skin. It is a nice oil for use in balms, creams and lip balm. Safflower oil also works well in salt and sugar scrubs as well as bath bombs and dispersing bath oils.

INCI: Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

  1. Great oil

    Posted by Angie N on 15th Jan 2013

    I love working with safflower oil with bath products. It has great properties and absorbes into the skin nicely. No unpleasant fragrance as with some oils. I'll continue to use this oil from Nuscents for a long time to come, because of their great price on this wonderful oil!



Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Safflower Oil to your wish list.

Related Products