Soybean oil is a good source of vitamin E. It is used in soaps and bath oils.
INCI: Glycine soja (Soybean) Oil
Posted by Rae on 15th Jan 2013
This oil is very popular and used a lot in many of my recipes. GREAT Quality!!!
Posted by Angie N on 15th Jan 2013
Soybean oil is really hard to come by in the stores so I began buying this oil from nuscents about 3 years ago and LOVE it! It has beneficial nutrient properties and is on the lower cost scale for a quality oil for my bath products. No funky scent either.
Another great oil in my supply.