Loading... Please wait...Sweet almond oil is a great emollient for softening and conditioning the skin. Sweet almond oil works very well for eczema, psoriasis and itchy, dry and inflamed skin. It is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, and E. Sweet Almond oil is a light and penetrates easily making it a great massage oil or after bath oil. Use in creams, lotions, lotion bars, balms, scrubs, massage oils and soap.
INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil